Photos

All League members can send in a photo of your dog(s) for display here.  A short precise (maximum characters 255) including your name, dog name and a few brief details would be brilliant.  Please email any suitable photo with some wording to:  obedleagues@aol.co.uk 


Denwyn Megan (Paul Spencer) 2017: 1st Top Scoring Dog, 1st Class B, 1st Midlands & 2nd Class A

Denwyn Ceri (Paul Spencer) 2017: 1st Class A, 4th Midlands, 15th Top Scoring Dog & 27th Class B

Friendborn Forever Gold (Poppy) (Lynne Webster) 2017: 1st Novice, 2nd Gundog, 2nd Southern & 5th Limit

Cloudtenn Cosmo Dreamboat (Cosmo) (Vanda Goddard) 2017: 12th Border Collie, 20th Beginner, 39th Novice & 50th Southern

Cloudtenn Cosmo Dreamboat (Vanda Goddard) with their 2017 Won Out of Beginners into Novice Certificate - Congratulations

Dansharley Spirit (Druid) (Sue Taylor) 2017: 2nd Club (Collar & Lead), 1st Spaniel, 3rd Limit, 4th Introductory, 9th Gundog, 17th Pre-Beginner & 34th Southern

Twinkle Tinker Little Star (Linda Ward) 2017: 3rd Terrier, 6th Crossbreed, 6th Toy/Small Dog, 16th Beginner, 17th ABC & 56th Southern

Grandbelge Krosby (Sharyn Hall) 2017: 2nd Club (Collar & Lead), 4th Top Scoring Dog, 1st ABC, 1st Southern, 2nd Pre-Beginner, 3rd Beginner & 3rd Crufts

Xanova Back to Black (Sharyn Hall) 2017: 2nd Club (Collar & Lead), 3rd Pre-Beginner, 11th ABC, 22nd Southern & 40th Beginner

1st Place Winners in 2017 & 2016 Club League: Chesvale DTC - Huge congratulations to all the team members

Red Stubble Lord Gem Merlot (Harvey) (Sally Partridge) 2017: 1st Club (Chesvale), 18th Beginner & 12th Midlands

Kethinna Twist & Shout (Judith Johnson) 2017: 1st Club (Chesvale), 8th Midlands, 8th WSD, 20th Class A & 27th Novice

Borderlair Chocolate Ruffle (Ruffle) (Chrissie Skelly) 2017: 1st Club (Chesvale), 8th Border Collie, 9th Class B & 44th Southern

Landini New Vision & Kethinna Combine Harvester (Donna Bastin) Vision: 1st Club (Chesvale), 9th Rescue, 33rd Novice & 75th Southern Wurzel: 1st Club (Chesvale), 5th Class C, 10th WSD & 37th Southern

Moonstyle Mystic Frost (Halla) (Laura Wiley) 2017: 1st Club (Chesvale), 2nd Limit, 6th Beginner, 10th ABC, 21st Southern & 41st Novice

Pemcader Beckrow Dee Dee B (Sinta) (Laura Wiley) 2017: 1st Club (Chesvale), 24th Top Scoring Dog, 2nd Toy/Small Dog, 2nd Beginner, 6th Limit, 13th Southern & 39th Novice

Courtdown Shall We Dance (Fran Griffin) with their 2018 Won Out of Beginners into Novice Certificate - Congratulations

Cories Aladdie (Chip) & Herda Ruemour (Rue) (Nicky Marrable) 2017: Rue: 4th Beginner, 11th WSD & 38th Southern Chip: 22nd BC & 38th Beginner

Silent Partner (Max) (Val Markall) 2017: 2nd Club (Collar & Lead), 2nd Terrier, 5th Toy/Small Dog, 21st Beginner, 41st Novice, 55th Southern

Tydain Lunar (Raven) (Roy Williams) 2017: 3rd Club (NWK), 4th Limit, 7th Pre-Beginner, 8th Introductory, 25th Southern, 36th Beginner

Ossies Jumping Jax (Jax) (Wendy Line) 2017: 3rd Rescue, 10th Crufts, 14th Beginner, 31st Southern, 35th Novice

Osketra Sirius (Devon) (Kit Clow) 2017: 12th Top Scoring Dog, 5th ABC, 6th Southern, 7th Novice, 16th Class A, 22nd Class B

Stars In Yours Eyes at Highfleet (Whiz) (Carolyn Tucker) 2017: 3rd Club, 7th Border Collie, 20th Limit, 24th Novice, 38th Class A - Powered by Millies Wolfheart

Gunnerbegood Of Valgrays (Eileen Restell) 2017: 1st Crossbreed & 1st Rescue (both for 2nd year running) 16th Top Scoring Dog, 8th Class A, 9th Southern & 12th Class B

Chewbaka Of Solo (Samantha Ragus) 2017: 1st Young Handler, 3rd Crufts, 3rd Crossbreed, 24th Beginner, 37th Novice & 40th Southern

Congratulations to Val Dickeson & Zanyway Gucci becoming ‘C Only’ in 2017 - First time for Val winning into C so super exciting

Congratulations to Val Dickeson & Zanyway Gucci becoming ‘C Only’ in 2017 - First time for Val winning into C so super exciting

Tollerice Aivazoff, Tollerice Chase & Erikachen Feidhelm At Tollerice (Sam Rice) 2017 Awards

Erikachen Feidhelm At Tollerice (Sam Rice) 2017: 5th Club, 4th Class B, 6th Gundog & 16th Southern

Tollerice Aivazoff (Sam Rice) 2017: 5th Club, 16th Gundog & 21st Class A

Tollerice Chase (Sam Rice) 2017: 5th Club, 8th Gundog, 11th Novice & 30th Southern

Glencymreig Degu (Louise Healey) 2017: 23rd Top Scoring Dog, 1st Terrier, 3rd Class B, 5th Midlands, 7th ABC & 16th Class C

Corneroak Golden Circe (Circe) (Annette Dowd) 2017: 2nd Top Scoring Dog, 1st Gundog, 2nd Midlands, 2nd Novice, 4th Class A & 15th Class B

Oaklin’s Mo’s Double (Finlay) (Keith Ledger) 2017: 15th Gundog, 18th ABC, 19th Beginner

Midnight Bullet (Merlin) (Joanne Syson) 2017: 7th Terrier, 14th Midlands, 20th ABC & 22nd Beginner

Go Wild For Expressebury (Berwyn) (Pat Thompson) 2017: 20th Top Scoring Dog, 3rd Working Sheepdog, 8th Class B, 11th Class C, 11th Southern, 16th Limit Shows

Jenimi Jai (owned by Jenny Morris, worked by Roz Dawson) 2017: 17th Working Sheepdog, 20th Pre-Beginners

Shoecott’s Summer Song of Hanville P-Beg Ex (Hannah Winship) 2017: 8th Top Scoring Dog, 1st Pre-Beginners, 2nd ABC, 2nd Northern & 14th Beginners

Auldtobys Bounding Boy (Bandit) (Wendy Cook) 2017: 10th Terrier, 17th Northern, 24th ABC & 29th Beginner

Spanjac Wizzy Woo – XB (Jacqui Mayo) 2017: 1st Limit, 5th Crossbreed, 29th Class B 41st Novice & 52nd Southern

Rev It Up – Cockapoo (Anya Connolly) 2017: 8th Crufts, 10th Crossbreed, 20th Northern & 23rd pre-Beginner

Dorothys Red Shoes Intro Ex RL1 – Cairn Terrier (Diane Hartopp): 7th Introductory, 9th Terrier, 10th Crufts, 15th Midlands & 16th Limit

Astraios Earth Angel P-Beg Ex (Nina Fotara): 4th Pre-Beginner, 11th Gundog, 37th Beginner & 43rd Southern

Pepsanner Jacks Green (Freddie) – Louise Frelford: 16th Limit Shows, 17th Northern, 20th Gundog 24th ABC & 36th Novice

Jarysmystic Golden Isle (Jura) – Gayle Evans: 3rd Scotland Area, 12th Gundog, 28th Novice & 38th Class A

Badger’s Hopes Are Sett (Badger) (Joanne Wallace) 2017: 18th Top Scoring Dog, 2nd Working Sheepdog, 3rd Northern, 5th Novice & 28th Class A

Manannans Isla Man (Voirrey Horne) 2017 5th Top Scoring Dog, 1st Northern, 2nd Border Collie 6th Crufts, 6th Class A, 17th Novice & 26th Class B

Lyka Bit Of Bop (Lyka) – Crossbreed - Gill Wise 2017: 12th Novice & 34th Southern

Anabaron Stars N’stripes (Rummie): Shelagh Page: 2017 3rd Novice, 6th Midlands & 28th Top Scoring Dog

Melanitta Ambrose (Dora) - NSDTR (Kaye Littlehales) 7th Limit Shows, 18th Midlands Area & NSDTR Club 5th

Lightning Lilly (Dizzy) – Shetland Sheepdog (Heidi Dixon) - 11th Top Scoring Dog, 1st Toy & Small Dog, 4th ABC 5th Southern Area, 6th Novice, 11th Limit Shows & 13th Beginner

Beesting Samba (Spirit) (John Missin) - 9th Northern Area, 12th Beginner & 12th Border Collie

Jodame Double Take (Nix) (Helen Fishlock) 18th Top Scoring Dog 2nd Class B 2nd Wales & 14th Class C

Dacfolke Azurite With Zxylasahlaam Shcm P-Beg Ex – Saluki (Dawn Simpson) 1st Hound & Lurcher, 5th Scotland Area & 35th Beginner

Baldersbury Disco Diva (Disco) (Karen Dalgleish) - 11th Northern Area, 12th Working Sheepdog & 16th Class A

Auldtobys Lady Sairey (Ella Guiney) : 2nd Introductory, 8th Northern Area, 16th Pre-Beginner

Benhar Belatrix - Cockapoo (Glenn Paterson) 1st Scotland Area, 2nd Crossbreed, 6th Pre-Beginner & 7th Beginner

Sixela Twenty-Four Seven (Michelle Dunscombe) 2017 won: 3rd Top Scoring Dog, 1st Border Collie, 1st Wales Area, 3rd Novice, 9th Class A, 14th Class B

Sunnydean Heart of Gold (Sally Wheeler) with their 2017 Won Out of Beginners into Novice Certificate - well done

Westoning Sporty Nike (Sandra Curry) with their 2017 Won Out of Novice & Into Class A Certificate - well done

Lightening Lilly (Heidi Dixon) with their 2017 Won Out of Novice & Into Class A Certificate - well done

Manannans Isla Man (Isla) (Voirrey Horne) with their 2017 Won Out of Novice & into Class A - well done

Anabaron Stars ‘n Stripes (Shelagh Page) winning their 2nd Novice at Lichfield Show 2017 - well done

Vakeranti Massachusetts (Hazell Williamson) Winning their 3rd Class B becoming C Only 2017

Jupavia Stars in your Eyes at Highfleet with their 2017 Won Out of Novice & into Class A - well done

Herda Ruemour & Cories Aladdie (Nicky Marrable) with their 2017 Won Out of Beginners into Novice Certificates - Congratulations

Auldtobys Lady Sairey (Ella Guiney) with their 2017 Won Out of Intro & into Pre-Beginner Certificate - well done

Kethinna Combine Harvester OW (Donna Bastin) with their 2017 Won Into Championship C Certificate - Congratulations

Astraios Earth Angel (Nina Fotara) with their 2017 Won Out of Pre-Beginner & into Beginners Certificate - Congratulations

Tooralie’s Masquerade at Craygill (Zac)(Jean Tuck) - 13 months old - Currently working Beginner and training for agility

Alexander Orroarer (Andrew Bird) proudly showing his 2017 Beginner Wins Rosettes

Jekyll Jake (Andrew Bird) proudly showing his 2017 Pre-Beginner Win Rosette

Go Wild For Expressebury (Pat Thompson) with their 2017 Won Out of Class B becoming C Only Certificate - well done

Kethinna Twist And Shout (Judith Johnson) with their 2017 Won Out of Novice & into Class A Certificate - well done

Pemcader Beckrow Dee Dee B (Laura Wiley) with their 2017 Won Out of Beginner & into Novice Certificate - well done

Moonstyle Mystic Frost (Laura Wiley) with their 2017 Won Out of Beginner & into Novice Certificate - well done

Minnie Tiny Miracle (Kim Bristow) - Winning Out of Pre-Beginner - Congratulations

Carricks Popping Candy (Maggie McDevitt) with their 2017 Won Out of Intro & into Pre-Beginner Certificate - well done

Dansharley Spirit (Druid) (Sue Taylor) with their Obedience Leagues ‘Won Out of Introductory & into Pre-Beg' Certificate - well done

Sixela Prestwick Princess (Emma Gibson) with their 2017 Won Out of Novice & Into Class A Certificate - well done

Lightning Lilly (Heidi Dixon) with their 2017 Won Out of Beginners & Into Novice Certificate - well done

Overbore Minnie the Minx (Wendy Pinder) - Winning out of Pre-Beginner 2017 - Congratulations

Auldtoby's Bounding Boy (Wendy Cook) with their 2017 Won Out of Beginners & Into Novice Certificate

Chewbaka Of Solo (Samantha Ragus) with their 2017 Won Out of Beginners & Into Novice Certificate

Dorothys Red Shoes RL1 (Dottie) (Diane Hartropp) with Obedience Leagues Won Out of Introductory Certificate - well done

1st Place Winners in 2016 Club League: Chesvale DTC - Huge congratulations to all the team members

2nd Place Winners in 2016 Club League: Collar & Lead Club - Huge congratulations to all the team members

3rd Place Winners in 2016 Club League: North West Ken DTC - congratulations to all the team members

4th Place Winners in 2016 Club League: Hastings & St Leonards DTC - congratulations to all the team members

6th Place Winners in 2016 Club League: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club of UK - congratulations to all the team members

2016 League Awards - Certificates, Rosettes, Cards & Medals: funded by site sponsors Millies Wolfheart

2016 League Awards - Cards & Medals: funded by site sponsors Millies Wolfheart

2016 League Awards - Cards by Linda Portch

Foxearth Ingognito at Expressebury (Smidgen)(Pat Thompson) - Smidge is a cryptic Blue Merle, Smooth Collie - Looks can be deceiving!

Go Wild For Expressebury B Ex HTM St Ex (Berwyn)(Pat Thompson) A winning weekend of HTM and Obedience

Silent Partner (Max)(Val Markall) relaxing after receiving his Won Out of Pre-Beginner Certificate & showing his 1st place rosette from Chesvale 2016

Boomer's collection of prize cards from this season. 30 rosettes in all, including 4 x 1st, 6 x 2nd and 6 x 3rd. Also in the pic are his Won Out Certificate and his Obedience Warrant

Lightning Lilly P-Beg Ex (Heidi Dixon) won out of Pre-Beginners at Halstead. So thrilled to be presented with the Karen Springett Memorial Trophy!

Solarwind Star Sapphire (Kat Farrants). Home-bred Shanti’s only 2 years old and won out of Pre-Beginners, Beginners, Novice, A and has won 2 B’s as well as a Breed CC!

Shambeanys Legacy Princess At Sweetsox (Tia) (Alison Carey) with second Novice Win awards - Southern GSD 25th Sept 2016

Kingsfarm Bounty (Sue Starr) My Golden Boy, winning out of B - so now C Only

The Alkie Boy (Alkie) showing off his Won Out of A Certificate, which he says is nearly as big as me! Owned & loved by Sue Monk

Kethinna Rock Star Poser (Velma Sellens) - Tansy is such a lovely girl to live with, knocking at the door, just hope it opens soon

Ag Ch Japaro Cool Jazz at Craygill AW(P) RL6 P-Beg Ex (Jean Tuck) proudly showing his 'Won Out of Pre-Beginner' Certificate - well done

Detania Wheels On Fire (Sarah Prince) - Wizard is a loving, gentle boy that is currently working in Beginners (we're just waiting on that last win now!)

Rosmarinus Spring Favour (Sarah Prince) - Magic is young, so i'm not rushing but hope to aim for end of year shows. She is very loving, but has a very wild side too! Magic will be in Beginners

Tazaeos Diablo (Rogan) (Sarah Delany) proudly showing his 'Won Out of Class B' Certificate - well done

Sunnydean Heart of Gold (Reuben) Sally Wheeler. My first ever dog

Dorothys Red Shoes RL1 (Dottie) (Diane Hartropp) - working Introductory at present, is part of the Cairntastic Obreedience team & has all KCGCDS to gold! I'm very proud of her & bred her myself

Skylars Devilish Delight (Jeanette Williams) - BCxPoodle- Won Out of Beginners June 2016 and being placed in Novice

Charlie Marron (Buddy) (Carole Shaw) - relaxing after a show

Shambeanys Legacy Princess At Sweetsox (Tia) (Alison Carey) with first Novice Win awards - Woodman show 30th May

Proud Bear (Julie Donohue) proudly showing their 'Won Out of Pre Beginner' Certificate - well done

Myndoc Minstrel For Craygill & Japaro Cool Jazz at Craygill (Jean Tuck) proudly showing their 'Won Out of Intro' Certificates - well done

Redaurora Golden Dream, Beg Ex RL3 (Zanta) (Jacky Shore) proudly showing her 'Won Out of Beginner' Certificate - well done

Ag Ch Japaro Cool Jazz at Craygill AW(G) RL6 (Jean Tuck) - Currently working Pre-Beginner

Myndoc Minstrel For Craygill AW(G) RL5 (Jean Tuck) - Currently working Pre-Beginner & Beginner

Willow In Leaf (Jennifer Park) proudly showing her 'Won Out of Pre Beginner' Certificate - well done

Rosmak Midwinter Star (Isabel Bradley) - Floss can be a bit of a madam as the photo shows, but just about to start her competitive career this year

White Lightening Hot Spot - (Julia Bodsworth) - 'Spot' and I taking part in the Obedience Demonstration at Crufts 2016

Ame Magnanime Danielle de Rubis (Kathy Williams) - Won Out of Pre-Beginner - 28/02/16

Boom Bang-A-Bang (Sharon Webley) - Boomer thinks that dog shows are for finding new girlfriends but he’s happy to do some work as well as being a babe magnet

Perfect Gypsy Rose - Gypsy (Delia Goldie)

Proud Bear (Julie Donohue) - Kel is my first obedience dog, competing in Pre-Beginners & qualified for KC Pre-Beginners Stakes Semi Finals 2015

Dullingham Duffy (Jane Ross) - Duffy (Lurcher) prefers ferreting and rabbiting to obedience but on a good day is prepared to give it a go

Willow In Leaf (Jennifer Park)

Kingsfarm Zero Challenger (Sue Starr) My new kid on the block, who will hopefully compete in 2016

Kingsfarm Bounty (Sue Starr) My Golden Boy, working B & now getting ready for C, exciting times ahead as we go onto new ground in the ring

Wight Magic Mayhem (Roz Dawson) - Magic & I are waiting to start winning rosettes but were members of Stafford Stars Obreedience team Crufts 2014. We work Intro/ beginners. Magic is my first obedience dog

Turnaround Tilly (Gill Wise)

Orla Nothing (Penny Cockerill) 10 yr old PatterdaleXLab, she won out of Pre-Beg in 2 seasons & is my first obedience dog. We qualified twice for the National Class Champs

Kethinna Combine Harvester OW (Donna Bastin)

Kethinna Combine Harvester OW (Donna Bastin)

Landini Magical Legend A Ex (Donna Bastin)

Menu

Social Media